Rate this article:  

The Board of Directors

Morten W. Høegh, Chairman Leif Höegh (UK) Ltd., United Kingdom
Michael F. Lykiardopulo, Deputy Chairman Neda Maritime Agency Co. Ltd., Piraeus
Nils Aden Harren Shipping Services GmbH & Co. KG., Germany
Aristidis Alafouzos Kyklades Maritime Corporation, Greece
Yngvil Åsheim BW Maritime, Norway
Ian Beveridge  Bernhard Schulte GmbH & Co. KG, Germany
Ian Blackley International Seaways Inc., USA
Kuo-Hua Chang  Evergreen Marine Corp. (Taiwan) Ltd., Taiwan
Cyril Ducau Eastern Pacific Shipping Pte. Ltd, Singapore
Trond Eilertsen Norway
Timothy C. Faries  Bermuda
Costas Gerapetritis Navios Shipmanagement Inc, Greece
Bjørn Giӕver Nordic American Tankers Limited, Norway
Carl Johan Hagman Stena Rederi AB, Sweden
Jarle Haugsdal Kristian Gerhard Jebsen Group Limited, Norway
Weng Yew Hor Pacific Carriers Limited, Singapore
Kenneth Hvid Teekay Shipping (Canada) Ltd., Vancouver
Georgios Karageorgiou                           Olympic Shipping and Management S.A., Palaio Faliro
Stephen Knudtzon Norway
Jason Liberty Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd, USA
Halvor Ribe J.J. Ugland Companies, Norway
Ingvild Sæther Alterra Infrastructure Norway AS, Stavanger
Callum Sinclair Berge Bulk, Singapore
Rajalingam Subramaniam AET Tanker Holdings Sdn Bhd, Singapore
Jane Sy Stolt Tankers B. V., Netherlands
Takaya Uchida Meiji Shipping Co. Ltd., Japan
Rolf Thore Roppestad, President Norway


The Executive Committee

Trond Eilertsen, Chairman Oslo
Yngvil Åsheim BW Maritime, Norway
Nils Aden Harren Shipping Services GmbH & Co. KG., Germany
Ian Beveridge Bernhard Schulte GmbH & Co. KG, Germany
Jane Sy Stolt Tankers B. V., Netherlands
Carl-Johan Hagman Stena Rederi AB, Sweden
Rolf Thore Roppestad, President Arendal


The Audit Committee

Ian Beveridge, Chairman Bernhard Schulte, Germany
Jarle Haugsdal Kristian Gerhard Jebsen Group Limited, Norway
Stephen Knudtzon Norway
Halvor Ribe J.J. Ugland Companies, Norway


The Remuneration Committee

Trond Eilertsen, Chairman Norway
Costas Gerapetritis Navios Shipmanagement Inc, Greece
Ingvild Sæther Alterra Infrastructure Norway AS, Stavanger


The Risk Committee

Morten W. Høegh, Chairman Leif Höegh (UK) Ltd., United Kingdom
Ian Beveridge   Bernard Schulte GmbH & Co. KG, Germany
Callum Sinclair Berge Bulk, Singapore
Yngvil Åsheim BW Maritime, Norway


The Election and Governance Committee

Morten W. Høegh, Chairman Leif Höegh (UK) Ltd., London
Kenneth Hvid Teekay Shipping (Canada) Ltd., Vancouver
Michael F. Lykiardopulo Neda Maritime Agency Co. Ltd., Piraeus
Rajalingam Subramaniam AET Tanker Holdings Sdn Bhd, Singapore