Board of Directors and Committees
vertical line

Board of Directors of Gard P. & I. (Bermuda) Ltd.

Bengt Hermelin, Chairman

Bermuda

Morten W. Høegh, Deputy Chairman

Leif Höegh (UK) Ltd., London 

Nils Aden

E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg

Yngvil Åsheim

BW Maritime, Singapore/Oslo

Ian Beveridge

Bernhard Schulte GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg

Ian Blackley

International Seaways Inc., New York

Pawel Brzezicki

Polish Steamship Co., Szczecin

K. C. Chang

Evergreen Marine Corp. (Taiwan) Ltd., Taipei

Trond Eilertsen

Oslo

Timothy C. Faries

Bermuda

Costas Gerapetritis

Navios Shipmanagement Inc., Piraeus

Carl Johan Hagman

Stena Rederi AB, Gothenburg

Herbjørn Hansson

Nordic American Tankers Limited, Bermuda

Kenneth Hvid

Teekay Shipping (Canada) Ltd., Vancouver

Hans Peter Jebsen

Kristian Gerhard Jebsen Skipsrederi AS, Bergen

Stephen Knudtzon

Oslo

Michael Lykiardopulo

Neda Maritime Agency Co Ltd, Switzerland

Halvor Ribe

J.J. Ugland Companies, Grimstad

Rajalingam Subramaniam

AET Group, Singapore

Jane Sy

Stolt Tankers B.V., Rotterdam

Takaya Uchida

Meiji Shipping Co. Ltd., Tokyo

Jan Eyvin Wang

Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics ASA, Oslo

Rolf Thore Roppestad, President

Arendal

 

 

Executive Committee

Trond Eilertsen, Chairman

Oslo

Yngvil Åsheim

BW Maritime, Singapore/Oslo

Nils Aden

E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg

Jane Sy

Stolt Tankers B.V., Rotterdam

Ian Beveridge

Bernhard Schulte GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg

Carl Johan Hagman

Stena Rederi AB, Gothenburg

Rolf Thore Roppestad, President

Arendal

 

 

Election Committee

Bengt Hermelin, Chairman

Bermuda

Hans Peter Jebsen

Kristian Gerhard Jebsen Skipsrederi AS, Oslo

Herbjørn Hansson

Nordic American Tanker Limited, Bermuda

Morten W. Høegh

Leif Höegh (UK) Ltd., London 

 

 

Audit Committee

Ian Beveridge, Chairman

Bernhard Schulte GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg

Halvor Ribe

J.J. Ugland Companies, Grimstad

Stephen Knudtzon

Oslo

 

 

Risk Committee

Morten W. Høegh, Chairman

Leif Höegh (UK) Ltd., London 

Ian Beveridge,  

Bernhard Schulte GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg

Yngvil Åsheim

BW Maritime, Singapore/Oslo

 

 

Remuneration Committee

Trond Eilertsen, Chairman

Oslo

Jan Eyvin Wang

Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics ASA, Oslo

Costas Gerapetritis

Navios Shipmanagement Inc., Piraeus